Lengte 177 m
Breedte 024 m
Diepgang 082 dm
01-07-2007 t/m 02-07-2007 – cruise call – overnachting
Havennaam HANDELSKADE
Ligplaats PASSAGIERS TERM.ADAM
Scheepstype PASSENGERSHIP
Cruisemaatschappij: Orient Lines
Previous Name: Alexandr Pushkin
Built: 1965, V.E.B. Mathias-Thesen Werft, Germany
Rebuilt: 1991-1993, under the supervision of Knud Hansen, naval architects, and A&M Katzourakis, ship designer
VITAL STATISTICS Specifications
Gross Registered Tons: 22,080 tons
Number of Decks: 12
Cruising Speed: 19.5 knots
Maximum Speed: 20.5
Number of Passengers Total Capacity: 826
Number of Ship Personnel: 350 Deck Officers: European Crew: Filipino Social Staff: British and American Misc.
Tenders/Zodiacs: The ship is equipped with two high-speed launches built as passenger tenders. Eight inflatable Zodiac landing craft are uniquely stored inside the ship for expedition use.
Helipad: A takeoff and landing area for helicopters is located on the top deck.
Classification: Det Norske Veritas
Country of Registry: The Bahamas